Select Page

Meet the Team

Senior Leadership

Mrs Jessica Humphrey

Executive Headteacher

Mr Anthony Arnold

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Victoria Carter

Head of School

Mr Robert Fitzsimmons

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Kirsty Graves

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Sarah Morrison

SENDCo

 

Class Teaching Staff Home Class/1:1 support/TAs
 Penguins Georgia Horton (Room Leader) Selina Matthews & Leanne Veysey
Seals Kerry Pierce, Kirsty Graves Sarah Hyslop, Vicki Kelly, Bernice Wheatley, Alison McMinn
RSW – Starfish Serena Widdicombe Gayle Kagawa, Lyn Sproul, Tracey Mitchell, Charley Noad
RCH – Seahorses Chelsea Hart Gayle Kagawa, Lyn Sproul, Tracey Mitchell, Charley Noad
1KC – Dolphins Kerrie Chavner Sadie Simpson & Natasha Savage, Bethany Moore, Jo Symons
1SW – Cuttlefish Sophie Watts Sadie Simpson & Natasha Savage, Bethany Moore, Jo Symons
2HF – Guillemots Emma Herridge, Rob Fitzsimmons Gemma Chadwick, Linzi Lewis, Aimi George, Andi Noad
2CS – Kittiwakes Chloe Scott-Perkins Gemma Chadwick, Linzi Lewis, Aimi George, Andi Noad
3ED – Lobsters Emma Dawson Tania Langford, Karen Rivers, Emma Graham
3HW – Jellyfish Hannah Whitelaw Tania Langford, Karen Rivers, Emma Graham
4JA – Orcas Jack Akery Jo Allport, Louise Posner, Charlotte Summers, Lucy Farmer
4AW – Turtles Anita Westcott Jo Allport, Louise Posner, Charlotte Summers, Lucy Farmer
5JM – Sharks Julie Moore Sandra Woolvett, Rachel Alfieri, Zoe Gill
5LW – Barracudas Lauren Wills Sandra Woolvett, Rachel Alfieri, Zoe Gill
6RU – Piranhas Rebecca Ure, Anthony Arnold Myra Harris, Gill Hymas, Lucy Farmer
6TR – Sea Otters Tom Riden Myra Harris, Gill Hymas, Lucy Farmer
Assistant Headteachers Phase 1 – Kirsty Graves, Phase 2 – Rob Fitzsimmons, Phase 3 – Anthony Arnold
SENDCO Sarah Morrison Lynda Swayne, Nikki de Burgh (S&L), Sandra
Woolvett
Sarah Cousins (Reading Champion),
Maths Lead / Investigation
Faculty Lead.
Literacy Lead / Communication Faculty Lead
Julie Moore
Rebecca Ure
Nurture Lead / Citizenship
Faculty Lead
NQT/Trainees Coordinator
Curriculum Cover
Serena Widdicombe
Izzy Maher
Tor Carter
Trust Deputy IT Manager
Trust IT Technician
Sarah O’Neill
Edd Latter
Sports Coach
Sports Assistant
Kevin Titchard
Jake Osman
The Nest Serena Widdicombe Tracey Watt
Rob Capp
Pastoral Team Rachel Dimeck, Tori Bower & Charlotte Lane
Music PPA Becky Mencarini